Usamos cookies técnicos e estatísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica e o registro de visitas desidentificado do Zorky. Nunca vendemos dados. Mais sobre cookies e estatísticas.
O Zorky está em modo de teste: tudo é grátis. Este site é só uma demo: nomes de empresas, links e seu feed pessoal ficam disponíveis depois do cadastro. Cadastre-se →
ZorkyZorky
Português
@termdocs
← Todas as vagas

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Ruby on Rails

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Ruby on Rails abertas em empresas do mundo todo: das páginas de carreiras, sites de vagas e canais do Telegram. Candidate-se diretamente, sem custo para você.
245 vagas abertas · atualizado diariamente · salário de mercado $5.660/mês
Candidate-se e receba correspondênciasContratando? Veja o relatório de mercado do cargo →

Procurando uma vaga de Ruby Developer? No momento acompanhamos 245 vagas abertas, 213 delas novas, de 142 empregadores diferentes. A maioria das vagas é publicada em EUA, Polônia e Reino Unido. Entre as vagas que informam o formato de trabalho, 65% são totalmente remotas (53% de todas as vagas abertas). 71% das vagas levam direto ao site de carreira da própria empresa, então você se candidata sem intermediário. Abaixo: quais níveis estão contratando, quais habilidades as vagas pedem e como passar pela triagem.

Senior Full Stack Engineer (Ruby on Rails)
seniorremoteBulgaria, BG
agileawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+4
Job Title: Senior Full Stack Engineer (Ruby on Rails) Employment Type: Full-time | Permanent | Remote Location: We welcome applications from candidates across Bulgaria for this ful…
Full Stack Engineer (Ruby on Rails)
remoteBulgaria, BG
agileawsazureci/cdclouddatadog+4
Job Title: Full Stack Engineer (Ruby on Rails) Employment Type: Full-time | Permanent | Remote Location: We welcome applications from candidates across Bulgaria for this fully remo…
Senior Software Engineer (Ruby/Rails), MVR
senioroffice201,500 USDSan Francisco, California, United States, US
ci/cdcloudrailsrestruby
About Checkr Checkr is building the data platform to power safe and fair decisions. Over 140,000 companies and millions of people rely on Checkr for AI verification in the moments …
Senior Backend Engineer (Ruby, Kotlin) – Voyager Team (Bridge) Budapest, Hungary
seniorremoteBudapest, HU, HU
kotlinrubyawsci/cdcloudconfluence+6
People Matter Most! We are a global team of Engineers, Product Managers, Designers, and Program Managers across Hungary, the US, and many other countries. We help our customers cre…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remote248,000 PLNRemote: Poland, PL
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Principal Software Engineer, SIEM (Ruby/Rails)
principalremote215,000 USDRemote: USA, US
agileawsazureclickhousecloudgcp+5
What We Do: Cybercrime is growing, and more businesses are getting hit by threats that used to target only the biggest organizations. That pushes defenders like us to operate at …
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
Mid-levelremote~$6.5K /moRemote: Poland; UTC+1, PL
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
officeUK, GB
devsecopsgitlabrubyvue
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Ruby API Senior Developer (Remote Opportunity)
seniorremote401,000 USDPhiladelphia, PA, US
rubyagileci/cdgitjavascriptmysql+4
We are currently looking for a Ruby API Senior Developer for a 100% remote position supporting a large federal government healthcare modernization project. This role will design, d…
Senior Backend Engineer (Ruby, Kotlin) – Voyager Team (Bridge) Budapest, Hungary
seniorremoteBudapest, HU, HU
kotlinrubyawsci/cdcloudconfluence+6
People Matter Most! We are a global team of Engineers, Product Managers, Designers, and Program Managers across Hungary, the US, and many other countries. We help our customers cre…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remote~$5.3K /mo
gitlabrubyvue
💼 Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth 🏛️ at GitLab 🌍 Remote: Poland 💰 $64K—$95K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Full-Stack Engineer: Java, React & Rails (In-Office)
office~$3.1K /moCenturion, ZA
gitjavarailsreactrubysql
JVR Software is seeking a full-stack developer to build and enhance website applications from the Irene, Gauteng office. You will work on both frontend and backend tasks, integrati…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remote248,000 PLNRemote, Poland, PL
devsecopsgitgitlabjavascriptpostgresqlrails+2
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Sr Ruby on Rails Backend Developer
remoteEscazú, CR
cloudrailsruby
Please applied on [link] are a professional web, software, and app development company established to cater to the diverse needs of our clients irrespective of their business size,…
Senior Ruby on Rails Developer
middleremoteRemote
railsrubyagileangularbackloggithub+2
About We’re an Equal Opportunity employer. All decisions, such as hiring, promotion, etc. are made without bias. We welcome everyone, regardless of race, gender, background, or ide…
Intermediate Fullstack Engineer (Ruby/Vue.js), Growth
remoteRemote, United Kingdom, GB
devsecopsgitgitlabjavascriptpostgresqlrails+2
GitLab is the intelligent orchestration platform for DevSecOps. GitLab enables organizations to increase developer productivity, improve operational efficiency, reduce security and…
Senior Software Engineer - Ruby on Rails (f/m/d)
middlehybrid~$7K /moBerlin (Hybrid), DE
railsrubyagileawsci/cddocker+6
Are you ready to change the market? At PAIR Finance we're building the AI-driven platform that's redefining debt collection across Europe. We're looking for a senior software engin…
Senior Ruby on Rails Developer
seniorofficePhilippines, PH
railsruby
Our client is an established FinTech company delivering innovative digital solutions to major global brands. They operate in a fast-paced, collaborative environment with an endurin…
Ruby on Rails Developer – Middle
middlePoznań, PL, PL
railsruby
Overview: SOFTSWISS continues to expand its team and is looking for a Ruby on Rails Developer. We need a skilled, proactive and accomplished professional who shares our culture and…
Ruby on Rails Developer (Remote/Colombia)
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Colombia; UTC-5, CO
railsruby
We are actively seeking a highly skilled and dedicated Ruby on Rails Developer to join our dynamic team. This key role centers on designing and developing top-notch web application…

Your way into Desenvolvedor Ruby on Rails jobs

245
open positions
213
fresh
65%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 53% of all open jobs
142
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Júnior 3% · 4
  • Pleno 13% · 16
  • Sênior 62% · 76
  • Lead+ 22% · 27

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Das 123 vagas que informam um nível, Júnior — 3%, Pleno — 13%, Sênior — 62%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

  • Ruby89%
  • Rails77%
  • JavaScript19%
  • React18%
  • AWS16%
  • PostgreSQL14%
  • Docker12%
  • SQL9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Ruby — 89%, Rails — 77%, JavaScript — 19%, React — 18%, AWS — 16%, PostgreSQL — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • EUA58
  • Polônia27
  • Reino Unido17
  • Alemanha10
  • Índia6
  • África do Sul5

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team71%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

De onde vêm as vagas: 71% dos sites de carreira das empresas (candidatura direta), 25% de job boards, 4% de canais do Telegram.

Vagas de Desenvolvedor Ruby on Rails — perguntas frequentes

Perguntas que candidatos a Ruby Developer fazem — respondidas a partir das vagas de hoje.

Quantas vagas de Ruby Developer estão abertas agora?

245 posições abertas, 213 delas recentes, de 142 empregadores diferentes. A contagem é atualizada todo dia a partir de sites de carreira das empresas, job boards e canais do Telegram.

How much does a Desenvolvedor Ruby on Rails earn?

Median salary is about $5.660/mo (range $3.326–$6.829), based on vagas do mercado (14 data points).

Existem vagas remotas de Ruby Developer, e posso trabalhar de outro país?

65% das vagas com formato indicado são totalmente remotas. O maior número de vagas está nos EUA, na Polônia e no Reino Unido; verifique em cada vaga os países ou fusos horários que ela aceita.

Existem vagas de nível inicial de Ruby Developer?

Poucas: Júnior é só 3% das vagas que citam um nível, e 84% são Sênior ou Lead. Um caminho comum de entrada é um cargo adjacente ou uma movimentação interna depois de um ano ou dois na área.

O que devo aprender para conseguir uma vaga de Ruby Developer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Ruby and Rails. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: JavaScript (19%), React (18%), AWS (16%) and PostgreSQL (14%).

Onde devo procurar vagas de Ruby Developer?

71% das vagas são publicadas em sites de carreira das empresas — candidatar-se lá chega diretamente ao time de contratação. A Zorky as reúne junto com job boards e canais do Telegram nesta página e atualiza a lista diariamente.