We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's de-identified visit log. We never sell data. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky is in test mode — everything is free. This site is just a demo: company names, links and your personal feed open after you sign up. Sign up →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← All jobs

.NET / C# Developer Jobs

Open .NET / C# Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
796 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,750/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a .NET Developer job? We currently track 796 open positions, 741 of them fresh, from 371 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 48% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 51% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Full stack .NET developer
hybridKZ
Full stack .NET developer PSI CRO is a company PSI, originated in Switzerland, is a privately owned, full-service CRO with a global reach, supporting clinical trials. On-site (Alma…
.NET Developer
midKrakow, PL
.NetC#ASP.NET CoreProgramowanie obiektoweWzorce Projektowewielowątkowość+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Programisty .NET do projektowania i rozwoju solidnych silników gier oraz frameworków testowych. Będziesz ściśle współpracować z menedżerami produktu i ma…
.NET Developer
midKrakow, PL
.NetC#ASP.NET CoreOOPDesign PatternsMultithreading+6
We are seeking an experienced .NET Developer to design and develop robust game engines and testing frameworks. You will work closely with product managers and mathematicians to tra…
Senior .NET Developer (Angular, Azure)
seniorremoteGliwice, PL
.NetAngularAzureangularazurec#+4
Szukamy doświadczonej osoby, która dołączy do FP jako Senior .NET Developer i będzie rozwijać rozwiązania fullstackowe dla zagranicznych klientów. W tej roli połączysz rozwój backe…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorhybrid~$5.8K /moWrocław, PL
.Net.NET C#WPFMVVMAIc#+1
Premium tech role. Join xBerry and take ownership of a key component of a system used by semiconductor manufacturers worldwide. What you’ll do: Maintain and further develop the exi…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorhybridKraków, PL
.NetAzure FunctionsAzure Key VaultAzure Blob StorageAzure Cloud Servicesazure+1
.NET + Azure Developer – Krakow&Wrocław | Hybrid | B2B 💡 We are looking for an experienced .NET Developer with strong Azure experience to join an international project for a leadi…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorPoland, PL
agileangularawsazurebacklogc#+6
Обязанности: We are looking for .NET Developer with a minimum of 6+ years' experience., , We're looking for talented professionals like you to join our vibrant team., , In this rol…
Mid-Level Java/C# Developer — Hybrid Growth
middlehybridJohannesburg, ZA
c#java
What Mid Level Java C Developer Hybrid Growth Showing 389 Mid Level Java C Developer Hybrid Growth jobs in Johannesburg Software Engineer - 2 (Intermediate) Johannesburg RELX INC …
Middle .NET Engineer
middleofficeUkraine, UA
aksargocdawsazureclouddevops+6
N-iX is looking for a talented Middle .Net Engineer to join our team! Our client is one of Europe's fastest-growing mobile companies with 6 million active customers, 1,000 employee…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
officeMexico, MX
angularreactsqlvue
¡Trabaja en DaCodes! Somos una firma de expertos en software y transformación digital de alto impacto. Durante 10 años hemos creado soluciones enfocadas en la tecnología e innovaci…
Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM
remote
angularreactsqlvue
💼 Fullstack .NET Engineer (SQL avanzado+ React/Vue/Angular) - LATAM 🏛️ at DaCodes 🌍 Remote: Latin America, Colombia, Guatemala, Mexico, Peru ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a f…
Technical Lead .NET Developer
leadofficeLas Vegas, NV, US
agilec#cloudrestscrumsql
OVERVIEW OnTrac is seeking a Technical Lead .NET Developer to own enterprise .NET applications for a financial-services customer in Las Vegas. This is a hands-on lead role: applica…
Remote Senior .NET Engineer
seniorremoteRemote, PL
azureci/cdjavascriptsqlvue
Are you an experienced .NET engineer who enjoys improving established, business-critical solutions? Do you want to combine hands-on development with technical ownership and help ma…
Senior C~ / .Net Developer with Databricks
seniorhybridKraków, PL
Microsoft Azure.NET C#MicroservicesOracleSybaseDocker and Kubernetes.+6
Location: Kraków, Poland Working Model: Hybrid Krakow – 3 days onsite per week Experience: 10 years DCV.UB.INS.PL.26.10.2026 About the Role We are looking for an experienced Senior…
Senior .NET Developer WPF/MAUI
seniorhybridHungary - Budapest, HU
agileangularc#ci/cdenterprise architectjavascript+1
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior .NET Engineer (Microservices & API Integrations)
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsazurec#clouddesign systemgcp+4
This is a remote position. Senior .NET Engineer (Microservices & API Integrations) Remote | Full-Time | PH Based Only Overview We’re hiring a Senior .NET Engineer to design …
Senior .Net Developer
senioroffice~$6.3K /moManchester, GB
Are you an experienced Senior .NET Developer looking to work on large-scale, high-availability systems used by millions of customers worldwide? Join a fast-paced technology team dr…
Lead .Net Developer (VP)
leadhybrid93,280 EURDublin Ireland, IE
dockergithubkafkaopenshiftreactrest+2
Discover your future at Citi Working at Citi is far more than just a job. A career with us means joining a team of more than 230,000 dedicated people from around the globe. At Citi…
Senior .NET Developer
senior~$9.6K /moNew York, NY, US
c#oraclesql
Job Title: .NET / Oracle Developer – MS SQL Developer Must be located in or around the New York City area Job Summary: Next Generation, Inc. (NGI), an Equal Opportunity Employer, i…
.NET Developer
seniorhybridBucharest, RO
PostgreSQLC#SQLMicrosoft Visual Studio.NetQuality Assurance (QA)+6
Introduction & Summary: We are seeking a proficient .NET Developer with extensive experience in C# to contribute to our team by building, maintaining, and optimizing superior appli…

Your way into .NET / C# Developer jobs

796
open positions
741
fresh
48%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
371
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 23
  • Middle 18% · 76
  • Senior 72% · 307
  • Lead+ 5% · 23

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 429 postings that name a level, Junior — 5%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 72%, Lead+ — 5%.

What postings ask for

  • C#81%
  • SQL41%
  • Azure38%
  • Angular21%
  • Docker16%
  • .NET16%
  • JavaScript15%
  • AWS13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: C# — 81%, SQL — 41%, Azure — 38%, Angular — 21%, Docker — 16%, .NET — 16%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland247
  • the US100
  • the UK50
  • India22
  • Russia17
  • Romania14

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team51%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites46%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 51% from company career sites (direct apply), 46% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

.NET / C# Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions .NET Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many .NET Developer jobs are open right now?

796 open positions, 741 of them fresh, from 371 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a .NET / C# Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5,750/mo (range $4,465–$8,931), based on market postings (87 data points).

Are there remote .NET Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

48% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level .NET Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 5% of postings that name a level, and 77% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a .NET Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: C#, SQL and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Angular (21%), Docker (16%), .NET (16%) and JavaScript (15%).

Where should I look for .NET Developer jobs?

51% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.