Nous utilisons cookies techniques et statistiques de visites: Yandex Metrica et le journal de visites anonymisé de Zorky. Nous ne vendons jamais de données. En savoir plus sur les cookies et les statistiques.
Zorky est en mode test : tout est gratuit. Ce site n'est qu'une démo : les noms d'entreprises, les liens et votre flux personnel s'ouvrent après inscription. Inscription →
ZorkyZorky
EN|RU|PL|DE|ES|FR|PT
@termdocs
← Toutes les offres

Offres PHP Developer

Postes PHP Developer ouverts dans des entreprises du monde entier : issus de leurs pages carrières, de sites d'emploi et de canaux Telegram. Postulez directement, sans frais de votre côté.
431 postes ouverts · mis à jour chaque jour · salaire du marché $4 500/mois
Postulez et recevez des correspondancesVous recrutez ? Voir le rapport de marché du métier →

Looking for a PHP Developer job? We currently track 431 open positions, 408 of them fresh, from 171 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, Russia and Mexico. Among postings that state a work format, 68% are fully remote (56% of all open jobs). 71% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior PHP Developer with Yii2 and Symfony - Public Sector (f/m/x)
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
PHPGitLabSymfonyAPI PlatformYii2 FrameworkPHPUnit+6
Dołącz do projektu realizowanego dla instytucji sektora publicznego wspierającej rozwój przedsiębiorczości w Polsce. Jako Senior PHP Developer będziesz odpowiadać za rozwój i utrzy…
AI-Native PHP/Laravel Developer (m/w/d)
officeCologne, DE
web development
Du bist ein erfahrener PHP/Laravel Fullstack-Entwickler mit mindestens 5 Jahren Berufserfahrung, beherrschst Laravel und MySQL und hast bereits mit AWS gearbeitet? Und vor allem: …
PHP developer
office1,000 USDHanoi, VN, VN
phpangularjavascriptlaravel
PHP Developer, up to 1000$ (negotiable) SotaTek 4th Floor, Alpha Building, 54 Luu Huu Phuoc, My Dinh, Nam Tu Liem, Hanoi [link] Intro SotaTek is a global software outsourcing compa…
Senior Full Stack PHP Developer, Product Catalogue and Quoting
seniorremoteINT
php
💼 Senior Full Stack PHP Developer, Product Catalogue and Quoting 🏛️ at Restaurant Supply 🌍 Remote: Europe ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
[รับสมัคร] Junior WordPress / PHP Developer (WFH)
leadBangkok Metropolitan Region, Thailand, TH
phpdevopsgitgithubgitlabjavascript+2
[รับสมัคร] Junior WordPress / PHP Developer (WFH ทำงานที่บ้าน 100%) Gorilla DevOps เป็นบริษัทจดทะเบียนถูกต้องในประเทศไทย ให้บริการพัฒนาเว็บไซต์และดูแลเซิร์ฟเวอร์ให้ลูกค้าต่างประเทศ…
We're Hiring | Junior / Mid-Level Laravel Developer
junior
gitjavascriptlaravelmysqlphprest
We're Hiring | Junior / Mid-Level Laravel Developer 🔹 Requirements: - Minimum 1 year of professional experience with PHP and Laravel. - Good understanding of MySQL and database de…
PHP Developer
~$2.5K /moGozo, MT, US
phpagilegitmongodbnode.jspostgresql+5
Key Responsibilities Develop, maintain and optimise backend applications using PHP (7/8.1) and Node.js . Write clean, efficient and testable code while adhering to established deve…
Senior PHP Developer - fully remote within Europe (m/f/d)
middleremoteRemote
gitmysqlphpsymfony
What it's all about The Team: At JobLeads, we believe careers should be shaped with purpose, confidence, and opportunity. That’s why we build technology that helps professionals ar…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteIreland, IE
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteNetherlands, NL
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteSpain, ES
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteUK, GB
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteFrance, FR
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteSwitzerland, CH
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
Senior PHP Engineer
seniorremoteGermany, DE
javascriptphp
Accountabilities: - Develop, integrate, and maintain PHP modules, extensions, and plugins for hosting control panels, including cPanel, Plesk, and DirectAdmin. - Build and maintain…
PHP Developer
officeIsle Of Arran, GB
laravelphpreactreact nativesql
Full Stack Developer - PHP We’re looking for an experienced Full Stack Developer – PHP Developer to help deliver innovative digital services and develop new platforms. Key responsi…
PHP Developer
seniorremoteGliwice, PL
PHPLaravelReactTypeScriptAWSKubernetes+6
PHP Developer Do długoterminowego projektu poszukujemy PHP Developera, który dołączy do zespołu od grudnia. Stawka: 90 - 100zł/h O projekcie Projekt to rozbudowana platforma określ…
Шукаємо PHP Developer
UA
phpsql
💻 Шукаємо PHP Developer ✅ Що важливо: - Досвід комерційної розробки на PHP - Знання SQL та досвід роботи з реляційними базами даних - Розуміння принципів ООП і клієнт-серверної а…
MID. PHP DEVELOPER (SYMFONY)
juniorremote~$5.4K /moVilnius, LT
azureci/cdclouddockergitgithub+6
ABOUT REIZ TECH Reiz Tech is more than just an IT company. We are a trusted end-to-end IT advisor throughout clients’ business lifecycle. We have a growing global presence in more …
PHP Developer
middleZagreb / HR, HR
phpjavascripttypescript
About the job About the role We are looking for a Software Engineer to join our CIM team at F24. In this role, you will be a key technical contributor, working across the full soft…

Your way into PHP Developer jobs

431
open positions
408
fresh
68%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 56% of all open jobs
171
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 15
  • Middle 16% · 33
  • Senior 75% · 159
  • Lead+ 2% · 4

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 211 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 16%, Senior — 75%, Lead+ — 2%.

What postings ask for

  • PHP75%
  • Laravel59%
  • React30%
  • MySQL25%
  • JavaScript19%
  • Symfony19%
  • PostgreSQL18%
  • Docker17%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: PHP — 75%, Laravel — 59%, React — 30%, MySQL — 25%, JavaScript — 19%, Symfony — 19%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland74
  • Russia21
  • Mexico21
  • the US18
  • Germany14
  • Ukraine14

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team71%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites23%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

Where the openings come from: 71% from company career sites (direct apply), 23% from job boards, 6% from Telegram channels.

Offres PHP Developer — questions fréquentes

Questions PHP Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many PHP Developer jobs are open right now?

431 open positions, 408 of them fresh, from 171 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a PHP Developer earn?

Median salary is about $4 500/mo (range $3 000–$5 778), based on offres du marché (22 data points).

Are there remote PHP Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

68% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, Russia and Mexico; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level PHP Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 77% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a PHP Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: PHP, Laravel, React and MySQL. Often listed as a plus: JavaScript, Symfony, PostgreSQL and Docker.

Where should I look for PHP Developer jobs?

71% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.